in ,

Complete details of Newly updated Railway information for Southern Zone Railway including SCR.

Time Table of SCR Trains, updated trains information of SCR Zone,

The New Southern Zone Time Table (SZTT), which includes South Central Railway, will come into effect from 1st November, 2017. The salient features of the Public Time Table pertaining to South Central Railway Jurisdiction in brief are as follows:

  • Extension of 04 Train Services including Tirupati-Hyderabad Deccan-Tirupati Rayalaseema Express extended upto Nizamabad
  • Increase in frequency of 01 Train i.e., Train No. 12504/12503 Kamakhya – Bengaluru Cantt – Kamakhya Express from Weekly to Bi-Weekly
  • Speeding up of 64 Trains including Train No.17605 Manguluru Central – Kacheguda Express by 3 hrs 55 mnts, Train No. 20809 Sambalpur-H.S.Nanded Nagavalli Express by 2 hrs 30 mnts, Train No. 20811 Visakhapatnam – H.S.Nanded Express
  • Change in timings of 146 Trains at important stations
  • Change of 01 Train Number and Conversion from Express Train to Superfast i.e., Train No. 12793 / 12794 Tirupati- Nizamabad-Tirupati Rayalaseema Express (Old Train No. 17430/17429 Tirupati – Hyderabad – Tirupati)

South Central Railway Time Table Coming Into existence from 01.11.2017

  1. Extension of Train Services
Sl.No Train No. From-To Present Extended to Date of Extension
1* 17429/

17430

Tirupati-Hyderabad-Tirupati Rayalaseema Express Hyderabad Nizamabad 01.11.2017
2# 16571/

16572

Yesvantpur-Bidar-Yesvantpur Express Bidar Latur 03.02.2018
3 12749/

12750

Machilipatnam-Secunderabad-Machilipatnam Express Secunderabad Bidar Date will be

notified later

4 11304/

11303

Kolhapur-Hyderabad-Kolhapur Express Hyderabad Manuguru Date will be

notified later

# Extended the T.No. 16571/16572 Yesvantpur-Bidar-Yesvantpur to Latur
(Wednesday, Friday, Saturday from Yesvantpur and Thursday, Saturday, Sunday from Latur) with new Train No.16583/16584 Yesvantpur-Latur-Yesvantpur Express.

Extended the train with new Train No.12793/12794 Tirupati-Nizamabad-Tirupati

Rayalaseema Express

  1. Increase in Frequency of Trains:

(a) Trains Passing through South Central Railway:

1) Train No.12504/12503 Kamakhya-Bangalore Cant-Kamakhya express from weekly to Bi-weekly

Days of Service Ex- Kamakhya Jn  : Tuesday, Saturday

Ex- Bengaluru Cant.                     : Friday, Tuesday

III. Speeding up of trains

  1. Within South Central Railway (Express Trains)
Sl        No. Train

No.

From To Existing Timings Revised Timings Speeded-up by
(Minutes)
Dep. Arr. Dep. Arr.
1 12749 Machilipatnam Secunderabad 20.30 05.05 20.35 04.35 35
2 17026 Secunderabad Manuguru 23.45 07.00 23.45 06.50 10
3 17021 Hyderabad Guntakal 09.20 17.10 09.20 17.05 5
4 17027 Secunderabad Kurnool City 16.50 21.35 16.55 21.35 5
5 17202 Secunderabad Guntur 13.00 21.20 13.00 21.15 5

 

  1. Inter Railway (Express Trains)
S.No. T.No. From To Existing Timings Revised Timings Speeded-up by (Mts)
Dep. Arr. Dep. Arr.
1 17605 Mangaluru Central Kacheguda 20.00 03.30 20.15 23.50 235
2 20809 Sambalpur H.S.Nanded 09.30 14.35 11.45 14.20 150
3 20811 Visakhapatnam H.S.Nanded 19.20 14.35 20.45 14.20 100
4 17416 CST Kolhapur Tirupati 11.35 08.50 11.35 08.00 50
5 20810 H.S.Nanded Sambalpur 16.15 20.00 16.35 19.30 50
6 17229 Kochuveli Hyderabad 07.15 13.40 07.15 12.55 45
7 17414 Pondicherry Tirupati 08.35 16.00 08.35 15.20 40
8 22871 Bhubaneswar Tirupati 12.00 09.25 12.00 08.45 40
9 22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati 12.00 09.25 12.00 08.45 40
10 12773 Shalimar Secunderabad 16.05 19.00 16.05 18.30 30
11 16779 Tirupati Rameswaram 12.40 07.45 13.00 07.35 30
12 12703 Howrah Secunderabad 07.25 09.35 21.25 09.05 30
13 12735 Secunderabad Yesvantpur 19.50 08.20 20.30 08.20 22
14 20812 H.S.Nanded Visakhapatnam 16.15 10.15 16.35 10.15 20
15 22855 Santragachi Tirupati 15.50 18.00 15.50 17.40 20
16 17479 Puri Tirupati 12.30 16.35 12.30 16.20 15
17 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati 10.05 16.35 10.05 16.20 15
18 17420 Vasco-Da-Gama Tirupati 09.00 04.00 09.00 03.50 10
19 16057 Chennai Central Tirupati 06.25 09.45 06.25 09.40 5
  1. Passenger Trains
Sl

No.

Train No. From To Existing Timings Revised Timings Speeded-up by (Minutes)
Dep. Arr. Dep. Arr.
1 57626 Manuguru Secunderabad 22.15 09.25 23.45 09.25 90
2 56011 Arakkonam Cuddapah 07.05 13.45 07.05 12.40 65
3 57658 Kazipet Manuguru 13.05 19.05 13.05 18.30 35
4 57403 Tirupati Katpadi 18.45 22.00 19.30 22.20 25
5 57145 Dornakal Bhadrachalam Road 08.30 10.10 08.50 10.10 20
6 57146 Bhadrachalam Road Dornakal 17.00 18.40 17.30 18.50 20
7 57631 Solapur Guntakal 03.50 13.20 03.50 13.00 20
8 57475 Tirupati Guntakal 08.15 20.30 08.15 20.15 15
9 57540 Parli Vaijnath Akola 13.15 21.25 13.15 21.10 15
10 57625 Secunderabad Manuguru 18.40 04.30 18.40 04.15 15
11 56012 Cuddapah Arakkonam 14.35 20.55 14.45 20.55 10
12 57133 Vijayapura Raichur 12.25 22.20 12.25 22.10 10
13 57238 Vijayawada Kazipet 13.00 19.05 13.00 18.55 10
14 57306 Guntur Kacheguda 17.30 09.55 17.30 09.45 10
15 57326 Guntur Kacheguda 05.15 23.25 05.15 23.15 10
16 57405 Tirupati Katpadi 11.00 14.10 11.00 14.00 10
17 57425 Kacheguda Guntakal 09.40 19.30 09.40 19.20 10
18 57476 Guntakal Tirupati 07.00 17.15 07.10 17.15 10
19 57477 Tirupati Kadiridevara Palli 22.30 13.15 22.30 13.05 10
20 57652 Repalle Secunderabad 07.10 17.10 07.00 17.00 10
21 57657 Manuguru Kazipet 06.15 12.00 06.15 11.50 10
22 57687 Nizamabad Kacheguda 14.15 18.30 14.25 18.30 10
23 57258 Kakinada Port Tirupati 07.00 02.50 07.00 02.45 5
24 57328 Guntur Dhne 12.10 21.30 12.10 21.25 5
25 57330 Guntur Tirupati 01.00 11.55 01.00 11.50 5
26 57427 Raichur Guntakal 07.55 10.35 07.55 1030 5
27 57428 Guntakal Raichur 18.45 21.20 18.45 21.15 5
28 57430 Gudur Tirupati 17.30 19.55 17.30 19.50 5
29 57435 Kacheguda Kurnool City 17.35 23.45 17.35 23.40 5
30 57469 Kurnool City Guntakal 18.55 22.10 18.55 22.05 5
31 57553 Parli Vaijnath Adilabad 04.30 13.00 04.30 12.55 5
32 57554 Adilabad Parli Vaijnath 03.30 12.45 03.30 12.40 5
33 57690 Kacheguda Nizamabad 09.50 14.00 09.50 13.55 5
  1. DEMU/MEMU Trains
S.No. T.No. From To Existing Timings Revised Timings Speeded-up by (Mts)
Dep. Arr. Dep. Arr.
1 77255 Karimnagar Sirpur Town 08.00 11.10 07.35 11.10 25
2 66033 Tirupati Nellore 11.25 14.50 11.30 14.50 5
3 77295 Narasapur Guntur 12.40 19.20 12.40 19.15 5
4 77615 Secunderabad Medchalchal 16.45 18.00 16.45 17.55 5
5 77674 Kacheguda Miryalaguda 09.20 13.30 09.20 13.25 5
6 77675 Kacheguda Miryalaguda 19.15 23.00 19.15 22.55 5
7 77695 Nandyal Kurnool City 06.15 10.20 06.15 10.15 5

 

  1. Change in Timings at Important Stations:
S.No Train No From-To Station Present Revised
1 11017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Karaikal Renigunta (a/d) 08.10/25 08.00/15
2 11019 Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -Bhubaneswar Vijayawada (a/d) 14.00/20 13.50/14.00
3 11020 Bhubaneswar -Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Secunderabad (a/d) 11.35/45 11.30/40
4 11042 Chennai Central – Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Renigunta (a/d) 14.30/35 14.50/55
Cuddapah (d) 16.40 16.50
5 11303 Hyderabad Deccan -Chatrapathi Sahumaharaj Terminus Kolhapur Guntakal (a/d) 07.30/40 07.20/30
6 12025 Pune-Secunderabad Jn. Vikarabad (d) 12.45 12.55
7 12026 Secunderabad Jn. -Pune Vikarabad (d) 15.41 15.45
8 12193 Yesvantpur Jn. -Jabalpur Kurnool City (d) 23.50 23.37
9 12193 Yesvantpur Jn.-Jabalpur Kazipet (a/d) 06.28/30 06.23/25
10 12194 Jabalpur – Yesvantpur Jn. Kazipet (a/d) 22.10/12 22.18/20
11 12252 Korba- Yesvantpur Jn. Kazipet (a/d) 22.10/12 22.18/20
12 12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.-Thiruvananthapuram Central Vijayawada (a/d) 10.25/40 09.55/10.10
13 12646 Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.-Ernakulam Jn. Vijayawada (a/d) 10.25/40 09.55/10.10
14 12648 Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.-Coimbatore Jn. Kazipet (a/d) 09.33/35 09.23/25
15 12703 Howrah- Secunderabad Jn. Guntur (d) 04.30 04.10
Piduguralla (d) 05.35 05.15
Miryalaguda (d) 06.34 06.11
Nalgonda (d) 07.06 06.41
Ramannapeta (d) 07.36 07.20
Secunderabad (a) 09.35 09.05
16 12704 Secunderabad Jn.- Howrah Piduguralla (d) 19.11 19.07
17 12706 Secunderabad Jn.-Guntur Jn. Kazipet (a/d) 09.43/45 09.48/50
Warangal (a/d) 09.58/10.00 10.08/10
18 12708 Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. -Tirupati Mahabubnagar (d) 11.24 11.40
19 12713 Vijayawada Jn. – Secunderabad Jn. Kazipet (a/d) 09.28/30 09.33/35
20 12720 Hyderabad Deccan – Ajmer Jn. Purna (d) 02.10 02.20
21 12721 Hyderabad Deccan- Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. Ramagundam (d) 02.45 02.55
22 12737 Kakinada Port- Secunderabad Jn. Kazipet (a/d) 03.43/45 03.48/50
23 12740 Secunderabad Jn.-Visakhapatnam Warangal (a/d) 22.08/10 22.28/30
24 12748 Vikarabad Jn – Guntur Jn. Secunderabad (a/d) 15.05/15 15.05/10
Nalgonda (d) 16.55 16.51
Miryalaguda (d) 17.26 17.21
Nadikude (d) 18.07 18.01
Piduguralla (d) 18.29 18.25
Sattenpalle (d) 19.00 18.56
25 12749 Machilipatnam- Secunderabad Jn. Secunderabad (a) 05.05 04.35
Kazipet (a/d) 02.24/26 01.59/02.01
Warangal (d) 01.58 01.45
26 12758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar- Secunderabad Jn. Ramagundam (d) 15.40 16.05
27 12764 Secunderabad Jn.-Tirupati Kazipet (a/d) 20.18/20 20.23/25
28 12773 Shalimar- Secunderabad Jn. Warangal (d) 15.25 15.40
Secunderabad (a) 19.00 18.30
29 12783 Visakhapatnam- Secunderabad Jn. Warangal (a/d) 04.36 04.32
30 12784 Secunderabad Jn.-Visakhapatnam Kazipet (a/d) 19.44/45 19.39/40
Warangal (a/d) 19.59/20.00 19.56/58
31 12861 Visakhapatnam-Kazipet Jn. Khammam (d) 22.58 22.55
32 12862 Kazipet Jn.- Visakhapatnam Kazipet (d) 02.30 02.40
33 15023 Gorakhpur Jn. -Yesvantpur Jn. Kazipet (a/d) 18.18/20 18.38/40
34 16003 Chennai Central -Nagarsol Kurnool City (d) 19.10 18.07
Gadwal (d) 20.05 19.13
Mahabubnagar (d) 21.10 21.02
Kacheguda (d) 23.50 23.40
35 16057 Chennai Central -Tirupati Tirupati (a) 09.45 09.40
36 16318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi  Katra -Kanniyakumari Khammam (d) 17.10 17.08
37 16351 Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -Nagercoil Jn. Renigunta (a/d) 10.50/11.05 10.00/20
38 16352 Nagercoil Jn. – Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus T Renigunta (a/d) 21.50/22.00 21.15/30
Cuddapah (d) 00.15 23.50
Guntakal (a/d) 04.15/20 03.05/10
Raichur (d) 06.30 05.00
39 16353 Kacheguda -Nagercoil Jn. Kurnool City (d) 19.55 19.42
40 16364 Mannargudi -Bhagat-Ki-Kothi Khammam (d) 04.12 04.40
41 16532 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) -Ajmer Jn. Guntakal (a/d) 23.50/55 22.40/45
42 16534 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) -Bhagat-Ki-Kothi Guntakal (a/d) 23.50/55 22.40/45
43 16571 Yesvantpur Jn. -Bidar Vikarabad (a/d) 07.27/32 07.20/30
44 16572 Bidar – Yesvantpur Jn. Vikarabad (d) 19.45/55 19.50/20.05
45 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded- Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) Vikarabad (a/d) 14.20/30 14.25/40
46 16734 Okha-Rameswaram Kurnool City (d) 22.10 21.52
47 17001 Sainagar Shirdi-Secunderabad Jn. Vikarabad (a/d) 07.00/10 07.10/15
48 17011 Hyderabad Deccan-Sirpur Kaghaznagar Kazipet (a/d) 07.35/37 07.28/30
49 17013 Pune-Hyderabad Vikarabad (a/d) 02.45/50 02.40/45
50 17020 Hyderabad Deccan-Jaipur Jn. Nagarsol (d) 03.40 03.00
51 17022 Vasco-Da-Gama-Hyderabad Deccan Dhone (d) 00.25 23.55
Kurnool City (d) 02.10 01.05
Gadwal (d) 03.15 02.05
Mahabubnagar (d) 04.22 04.02
52 17027 Secunderabad Jn.-Kurnool City Kacheguda (d) 17.17 17.10
53 17031 Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Hyderabad Deccan Vikarabad (a/d) 03.57/59 03.53/55
54 17032 Hyderabad Deccan-Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Vikarabad (a/d) 22.03/05 22.08/10
55 17038 Bikaner Jn.-Secunderabad Jn. Kazipet (a/d) 05.55/57 05.50/52
56 17201 Guntur Jn.-Secunderabad Jn. Kazipet (a/d) 10.33/35 10.38/40
57 17202 Secunderabad Jn.-Guntur Jn. Guntur (a) 21.20 21.15
Kazipet (a/d) 15.05/07 15.23/25
Khammam (d) 17.16 17.36
Warangal (a/d) 15.20/22 15.43/45
58 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus-Kakinada Port Nalgonda (d) 12.19 12.16
Secunderabad (a/d) 10.30/40 10.15/25
Vikarabad (a/d) 08.10/12 07.58/08.00
59 17205 Sainagar Shirdi-Kakinada Port Vikarabad (a/d) 07.00/10 07.10/15
60 17207 Sainagar Shirdi-Bza Vikarabad (a/d) 07.00/10 07.10/15
61 17209 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station)-Kakinada Port Tirupati (a/d) 18.00/05 17.40/45
62 17213 Narasapur-Nagarsol Secunderabad (a/d) 20.10/35 20.10/30
63 17215 Vijayawada Jn. -Dharmavaram Jn. Nandyal (d) 05.30 05.20
64 17216 Dharmavaram Jn. -Vijayawada Jn. Nandyal (d) 00.10 23.40
65 17229 Kochuveli -Hyderabad Deccan Guntur (d) 07.35 07.20
Sattenapalle (d) 08.16 08.00
Piduguralla (d) 08.46 08.28
Nadikude (d) 09.09 08.51
Miryalaguda (d) 09.54 09.30
Nalgonda (d) 10.25 10.01
Secunderabad (a/d) 13.10/15 12.15/20
66 17230 Hyderabad Deccan -Kochuveli Secunderabad (a/d) 11.40/45 11.35/40
67 17232 Nagarsol- Narasapur Nalgonda (d) 01.06 01.04
Miryalaguda (d) 01.36 01.34
Nadikude (d) 02.41 02.31
Piduguralla (d) 03.16 02.56
Sattenapalle (d) 03.46 03.31
68 17233 Secunderabad Jn. -Balharshah Kazipet (a/d) 17.30/32 17.45/50
Ramagundam (d) 19.30 20.00
69 17234 Balharshah -Secunderabad Jn. Ramagundam (d) 05.15 05.12
70 17401 Tirupati -Machilipatnam /Narasapur Tirupati (d) 19.30 19.15
71 17414 Pondicherry -Tirupati Tirupati(a) 16.00 15.20
72 17416 Chatrapathi Sahumaharaj Terminus Kolhapur -Tirupati Tirupati(a) 08.50 08.00
73 17417 Tirupati -Sainagar Shirdi Vikarabad (a/d) 19.02/04 19.08/10
Partur (d) 06.00 05.55
74 17479 Puri -Tirupati Tirupati(a) 16.35 16.20
75 17481 Bilaspur Jn. -Tirupati Tirupati(a) 16.35 16.20
76 17621 Aurangabad -Renigunta Jn. Vikarabad (a/d) 07.20/30 07.25/40
77 17622 Renigunta Jn. -Aurangabad Vikarabad (a/d) 09.30/45 09.35/50
78 17639 Kacheguda -Akola Jn. Purna (d) 14.35 14.25
79 17641 Kacheguda -Narkher Purna (d) 14.35 14.25
80 18047 Howrah -Vasco-Da-Gama Nandyal (d) 01.05 01.00
81 18111 Tatanagar Jn. -Yesvantpur Jn. Guntakal (a/d) 07.50/08.05 07.40/50
82 18503 Visakhapatnam -Sainagar Shirdi Kazipet (a/d) 18.30/32 18.38/40
Nagarsol (d) 09.40 09.30
83 18519 Visakhapatnam -Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Secunderabad (a/d) 12.55/13.10 12.50/13.05
84 18567 Visakhapatnam -KOLLAM Jn. Vijayawada (a/d) 14.50/15.10 14.20/40
Renigunta (a/d) 21.55/22.05 21.40/50
85 18645 Howrah -Hyderabad Deccan Kazipet (a/d) 14.23/25 14.28/30
Secunderabad (a/d) 17.00/05 17.10/15
86 20809 Sambalpur -Hazur Sahib Nanded Vijayawada (a/d) 01.35/55 02.50/03.10
Basar (d) 12.42 12.30
Mudkhed (d) 13.47 13.37
Nanded (a) 14.35 14.20
87 20810 Hazur Sahib Nanded -Sambalpur Nanded (d) 16.15 16.35
Mudkhed (d) 16.45 17.07
Basar (d) 17.51 18.00
Nizamabad (d) 18.15 18.25
Kamareddi (d) 18.55 19.15
Secunderabad (a/d) 21.10/30 21.30/50
Kazipet (a/d) 23.45/47 23.53/55
Vijayawada (a/d) 03.35/55 03.50/04.10
88 20811 Visakhapatnam -Hazur Sahib Nanded Vijayawada (a/d) 01.35/55 02.50/03.10
Basar (d) 12.42 12.30
Mudkhed (d) 13.47 13.37
Nanded (a) 14.35 14.20
89 20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded -Visakhapatnam Nanded (d) 16.15 16.35
Mudkhed (d) 16.45 17.07
Basar (d) 17.51 18.00
Nizamabad (d) 18.15 18.25
Kamareddi (d) 18.55 19.15
Secunderabad (a/d) 21.10/20 21.30/50
Kazipet (a/d) 23.45/47 23.53/55
Vijayawada (a/d) 03.35/55 03.50/04.10
90 22415 Visakhapatnam -New Delhi Vijayawada (a/d) 14.00/20 14.35/55
Khammam (d) 15.30 16.08
Warangal (a/d) 17.10/12 17.43/45
Ramagundam (d) 18.24 19.10
91 22416 Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. -Visakhapatnam Ramagundam (d) 06.25 06.18
Vijayawada (a/d) 11.55/12.15 11.30/11.50
92 22684 Lucknow Jn. -Yesvantpur Jn. Kazipet (a/d) 22.10/12 22.18/20
93 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. -Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) Secunderabad (a/d) 18.35/50 18.25/40
94 22706 Jammu Tawi -Tirupati Trupati (a) 11.35 11.25
95 22807 Santragachi Jn -Chennai Central Vijayawada (a/d) 14.50/15.10 14.20/40
96 22837 Hatia -Ernakulam Jn. Renigunta (a/d) 21.50/22.00 21.40/50
97 22841 Santragachi Jn – Chennai Central Vijayawada (a/d) 14.50/15.10 14.20/40
98 22855 Santragachi Jn – Tirupati Trupati (a) 18.00 17.40
99 22871 Bhubaneswar – Tirupati Trupati (a) 09.25 08.45
100 22872 Tirupati -Bhubaneswar Trupati (d) 12.45 12.15
101 22879 Bhubaneswar – Tirupati Trupati (a) 09.25 08.45
102 22880 Tirupati -Bhubaneswar Trupati (d) 12.45 12.15
103 22881 Pune-Bhubaneswar Nalgonda (d) 23.21 23.19
104 22919 Chennai Central -Ahmedabad Jn. Renigunta (a/d) 22.40/45 22.30/35
105 51433 Nizamabad – Pandharpur Parbhani (d) 18.40 18.20
Pokarni Narasimha (d) 19.10 19.00
106 56011 Arakkonam Jn -Cuddapah Renigunta (d) 10.30 09.50
Cuddapah (a) 13.45 12.40
107 56012 Cuddapah -Arakkonam Jn Renigunta (a/d) 18.00/10 17.45/50
108 57123 Bhadrachalam Road -Sirpur Town Ramagundam (d) 11.42 11.30
109 57129 Vijayapura -Bolarum Vikarabad (a/d) 05.05/10 05.15/20
110 57130 Hyderabad Deccan -Vijayapura Vikarabad (a/d) 12.30/35 12.35/40
111 57133 Vijayapura -Raichur Raichur (a) 22.20 22.10
112 57156 Hyderabad Deccan -Gulbarga Vikarabad (a/d) 18.53/58 19.03/15
113 57403 Tirupati -Katpadi Jn. Tirupati (d) 18.45 19.30
Katpadi (a) 22.00 22.20
114 57405 Tirupati -Katpadi Jn. Katpadi (a) 14.10 14.00
115 57425 Kacheguda -Guntakal Jn. Guntakal (a) 19.30 19.20
116 57451 Chikjajur Jn. -Guntakal Jn. Guntakal (a) 22.00 21.45
117 57475 Tirupati -Guntakal Jn. Guntakal (a) 20.30 20.15
118 57476 Guntakal Jn. -Tirupati Guntakal (d) 07.00 07.10
119 57522 Purna Jn. -Parli Vaijnath Parbhani (d) 17.02 17.05
120 57539 Akola Jn. -Parli Vaijnath Purna (d) 19.20 19.38
Mirkhel (d) 19.35 19.52
Pingli (d) 19.45 19.58
121 57540 Parli Vaijnath – Akola Jn. Akola (a) 21.25 21.10
122 57547 Hyderabad Deccan -Purna Jn. Vikarabad (a/d) 09.30/35 09.25/30
Parbhani (d) 19.40 19.00
Pingli (d) 20.10 19.20
Mirkhel (d) 20.20 19.40
123 57549 Hyderabad Deccan -Aurangabad Vikarabad (a/d) 23.20/30 23.20/25
124 57552 Adilabad – Purna Jn. Umram (d) 15.26 15.28
125 57553 Parli Vaijnath -Adilabad Adilabad (a) 13.00 12.55
126 57554 Adilabad – Parli Vaijnath Parli Vaijanath (a) 12.45 12.40
127 57583 Akola Jn. – Purna Jn. Akola (d) 23.00 22.15
Amanwadi (d) 23.50 23.01
Washim (d) 00.25 23.38
Hingoli (d) 01.20 00.55
128 57626 Manuguru-Secunderabad Jn. Warangal (d) 04.00 05.22
Kazipet (a/d) 04.30/50 06.04/06
129 57631 Gulbarga-Guntakal Jn. Guntakal (a) 13.20 13.00
130 57652 Repalle-Secunderabad Jn. Secunderabad (a) 17.10 17.00
131 57657 Manuguru-Kazipet Jn. Kazipet (a) 12.00 11.50
132 57658 Kazipet Jn.-Manuguru Warangal (a/d) 13.18/20 13.16/18
133 57659 Solapur-Falaknuma Vikarabad (a/d) 16.35/45 16.40/50
134 57660 Falaknuma-Gulbarga Vikarabad (a/d) 07.58/08.03 07.55/08.00
135 67267 Warangal-Hyderabad Deccan Kazipet (a/d) 14.28/30 14.15/17
136 77245 Guntur Jn.-Tenali Jn. Guntur (d) 21.05 21.10
Tenali (a) 21.45 21.55
137 77295 Narasapur-Guntur Jn. Guntur (a) 19.20 19.15
138 77402 Cuddapah-Nandyal Nandyal (a) 15.10 15.50
139 77403 Nandyal- Cuddapah Nandyal (d) 15.20 16.00
140 77404 Cuddapah -Nandyal Nandyal (a) 22.50 23.50
141 77674 Kacheguda -Miryalaguda Miryalaguda (a) 13.30 13.25
142 77675 Kacheguda -Miryalaguda Miryalaguda (a) 23.00 22.55
143 77683 Jalna -Nagarsol Karmad (d) 06.25 06.20
Aurangabad (d) 07.10 06.55
Daulatabad (d) 07.25 07.08
Potul (d) 07.35 07.16

 

144 & 145Change in Timings of Train No.17430/17429 Tirupati-Hyderabad Deccan-Hyderabad Rayalaseema Express with extension to NZB and converting as Superfast with new Train No.12793/12794

T.No.12793 (TPTY-NZB) Rayalaseema Express Station T.No.12794 (NZB-TPTY) Rayalaseema Express
Revised Revised
16.25 D Tirupati A 06.15
16.40/42 a/d Renigunta a/d 05.55/52
17.20 d Koduru d 05.10
17.30 d Obulavaripalle d 04.50
17.40 d Pullampet d 04.40
17.50 d Razampet d 04.30
18.05 d Nandalur d 04.10
18.40 d Cuddapah d 03.30
19.00 d Kamalapuram d 03.05
19.20 d Yerraguntla d 02.45
19.35 d Muddanuru d 02.30
19.55 d Kondapuram d 02.05
20.20 d Tadipatri d 01.40
21.00 d Gooty d 00.55
21.30/35 a/d Guntakal a/d 00.25/30
22.15 d Adoni d 23.40
22.45 d Mantralayam Road d 23.00
23.10 d Raichur d 22.35
23.35 d Krishna d 22.00
23.50 d Saidapur d 21.40
00.10 d Yadgir d 21.25
00.40 d Nalwar d 21.05
01.10 d Halkatta d 20.50
01.43/45 a/d Chittapur a/d 20.28/30
01.55 d Malkhaid Road d 20.17
02.05 d Seram d 20.07
02.20 d Kurugunta d 19.57
02.30 d Nawandgi d 19.48
02.55 d Tandur d 19.31
03.38/40 a/d Vikarabad a/d 18.50/52
04.10 d Shankarpalle d 18.26
04.30 d Lingampalle d 18.10
04.45 d Sanatnagar d 17.48
04.51 d Begumpet d 17.40
05.15/30 a/d Secunderabad a/d 17.10/25
07.32 d Kamareddi d 14.49
08.38 A Nizamabad D 14.05

146 Change in Timings of T.No.17605 Mangaluru Central-Kacheguda
Weekly Express o­n SCR portion

Station 17605 (MAQ-KCG) 17605 (MAQ-KCG)
Present Revised
Renigunta A/D 13.15/20 11.50/55 (Sat)
Razampeta d 14.40 13.00
Cuddapah d 15.22 14.00
Yerraguntla d 15.58 14.35
Gooty d 18.10 16.40
Dhone a/d 21.25/30 18.05/10
Kurnool City a/d 22.30/32 19.08/10
Gadwal d 00.02 20.05
Mahabubnagar a/d 01.00/02 21.38/40
Jadcherla d 01.20 21.57
Kacheguda A 03.30 23.50
  1. Change in Train Numbers
Sl. No. Train Description Present T.No. Revised Tr. No. W.e.f
1 Tirupati-Hyderabad Deccan-Tirupati Rayalaseema Express 17429/17430 12793/12794 01.11.2017
  1. Conversion of Express Trains in To Superfast
Sl. No. Train Description Present T.No. Revised Tr. No. W.e.f
1 Tirupati-Hyderabad Deccan-Tirupati Rayalaseema Express 17429/17430 12793/12794 01.11.2017

 

^ALL THE ABOVE INFORMATION IS AS PER THE OFFICIAL STATEMENT RELEASED FOR PRESS BY INDIAN RAILWAYS. WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DISCREPANCIES IN THE ABOVE DETAILS.

SOURCE: INDIAN RAILWAYS

What do you think?

0 points
Upvote Downvote